Every swing analysis in one place: distance per club, the gaps between clubs and a log of each report. Each new report updates it, toward a goal of 10 analyzed swings per club.
Total distance is the headline: carry plus roll, as read on the range screen. "Latest" is the most recent report; "Best" is the longest total so far. "Reports" tracks each club toward its 10-report goal; at the 10th, Gaian flags it for a full progress study.
| Club | Total · latest | Total · best | Carry | Ball speed | Launch | Reports |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lob Wedge | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| Sand Wedge | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| Pitching Wedge | Swing analyzed, no ball data yet | 1/10 | ||||
| 9-Iron | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 8-Iron | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 7-Iron | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 6-Iron | 149 yds | 149 yds | 140 yds | 103 mph | 23° | 1/10 |
| 5-Iron | 169 yds | 169 yds | 159 yds | 108 mph | 19° | 1/10 |
| 4-Iron | 183 yds | 183 yds | 167 yds | 110 mph | 20° | 1/10 |
| 3-Hybrid | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| 3-Wood | Not measured yet | 0/10 | ||||
| Driver | 241 yds | 241 yds | 213 yds | 129 mph | 16° | 2/10 |
| Putter | Coming later: start line & stroke analysis | — | ||||
Carry, ball speed and launch come from the latest report with ball data.
Best total distance, club to club. Gaps fill in as more clubs are measured.
| Between | Gap (total) |
|---|---|
| 6-Iron → 5-Iron | 20 yds |
| 5-Iron → 4-Iron | 14 yds |
| 4-Iron → Driver | 58 yds |
In the order the reports were made. Each report is standalone; the LogBook only collects its data.
| # | Report | Club | Where · view | Total | Carry | Tempo | Main finding | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oct 6, 2026 | 6-Iron #1 | Mariners Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line, 2 swings · session 2026-10-06 (report date) | 149 yds | 140 yds | ~2:1 (0.45-0.6 s / 0.23-0.3 s) | launch far too high (23° vs 14–17°); needs forward shaft lean; finish excellent | Open |
| 2 | Oct 7, 2026 | Driver #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-07 | 241 yds | 213 yds | ~2:1 (0.5 s / 0.25-0.3 s) | head drops ~5 in and moves ~2 in toward the ball; quick transition; finish excellent | Open |
| 3 | Oct 8, 2026 | 4-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-07 | 183 yds | 167 yds | ~1.9:1 (0.50 s / 0.27 s) | same head dip and ~2:1 transition as the driver; launch too high for a 4-iron | Open |
| 4 | Oct 10, 2026 | Driver #2 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA face-on, elevated · session 2026-09-19 (file date) | no ball data | — | ~2:1 (0.60 s / 0.33 s) | head moves ~5-7 in toward target by impact; hips only ~3 in; spine tilt ~12° at address → ~0° at impact; finish excellent | Open |
| 5 | Oct 10, 2026 | 5-Iron #1 | Mariners Point Golf Center, Foster City, CA down-the-line · session 2026-10-02 | 169 yds | 159 yds | ~1.9:1 (0.53 s / 0.28 s) | launch high (19°), landing 40°, 10 yds roll; head drops ~3 in; high-hands top; finish excellent | Open |
| 6 | Oct 10, 2026 | Pitching Wedge #1 | Crystal Springs Golf Course, Burlingame, CA face-on, elevated · session 2026-09-19 | no ball data | — | ~2.2:1 (0.63 s / 0.28 s) | clean ball-first contact; ball forward of centre (~3/4 toward lead foot); hands only level with ball at impact; head ~3 in toward target; high-hands top; finish excellent | Open |
André, here is everything your swings have told us so far, put side by side. Distance, accuracy, launch and contact from every club with ball data, so you can see where your game is already at its best.
Each club gets three simple scores out of 100: Accuracy (how little the ball curves), Launch (how close it starts to the ideal window for that club) and Contact (how much ball speed you get from your club speed). Balance is their average, the point where distance stops costing you control.
| Club | Accuracy | Launch | Contact | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-Iron | 58 curve 20 ft · 4% of carry | 70 19° · window 13–16° | 98 smash 1.38 | 75 |
| Driver | 41 curve 38 ft · 6% of carry | 90 16° · window 12–15° | 93 smash 1.47 | 74 |
| 6-Iron | 74 curve 11 ft · 3% of carry | 40 23° · window 14–17° | 88 smash 1.36 | 67 |
| 4-Iron | 22 curve 39 ft · 8% of carry | 50 20° · window 12–15° | 98 smash 1.38 | 57 |
This is where your distance, accuracy and contact meet best right now:
Trust these clubs when you need a confident, reliable shot, and use them as the feel to copy with the others.
Based on 4 clubs with ball data (reports without ball data still count toward progress, but not here). The picture gets sharper with every new report.